10 ml Ho Wood Essential Oil
Details
Latin Name : Cinnamomum Camphora Var. Glavescens
Part Of Plant Used : Wood
Source : China
Extraction Method : Steam Distillation
Ho Wood is one of the most potent sources of naturally occurring linalol found in any steam distilled essential oil. Aromatically, Ho Wood Essential Oil is a beautifully fragrant wood oil.
Emotionally, given its linalol content, Ho Wood Essential Oil is a "peaceful" oil. It is calming and is a good choice when needing to relax or unwind.
The high amount of natural linalool in Ho Wood oil has wide aromatherapy benefits such as an aid for insomnia, antidepressant, immune stimulant, and helps generate new cell growth. This makes Ho Wood particularly interesting for anti-aging and mature skin care blends. Its aroma is especially pleasing and calming when diffused for insomnia.
IFRA: IFRA
SDS: SDS
Allergen Declarations: Allergen Declarations
Materials + Care
We prioritize quality in selecting the materials for our items, choosing premium fabrics and finishings that ensure durability, comfort, and timeless appeal.
Shipping + Returns
We strive to process and ship all orders in a timely manner, working diligently to ensure that your items are on their way to you as soon as possible.